New In
1 sourceParks & Nature4.4 (543 reviews)

Swarn Jayanti Park

Parks & Nature · Hiran Magri, Udaipur

Address
No:73, Goverdhan Sagar Ring Rd, Opposite Goverdhan Sagar , Goverdhan Villas, Nagar Nigam, Hiran Magri, Gordhan Vilas Rural, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001
Timings
Open 24 hours daily

Opening hours

MonOpen 24 hours
TueOpen 24 hours
WedOpen 24 hours
ThuOpen 24 hours
FriOpen 24 hours
SatOpen 24 hours
SunOpen 24 hours

Checked against this venue’s Google listing on 21 September 2026.

What reviewers mention most at Swarn Jayanti Park

Topics Google pulls out of this venue’s Google reviews, and how often each comes up.

  • lake view22 mentions
  • peaceful atmosphere11 mentions
  • nature9 mentions
  • morning walk8 mentions
  • sunsets6 mentions
  • picnic5 mentions
  • evening walks4 mentions
  • calm place4 mentions
  • clean park3 mentions
  • photoshoot2 mentions

Good to know about Swarn Jayanti Park

Highlights

  • Good for picnics

Amenities

  • Picnic tables
  • Swings

Children

  • Kid-friendly
  • Play area

Payments

  • Debit cards

What visitors say

Recent reviews from Google.

How 543 Google ratings break down

5352 (65%)
4120 (22%)
337 (7%)
29 (2%)
125 (5%)

    Swarn Jayanti Park — questions people ask

    What are Swarn Jayanti Park's opening hours?

    Swarn Jayanti Park is open Open 24 hours daily. Hours come from Google and can change on public holidays — call ahead for a special occasion.

    Where is Swarn Jayanti Park in Udaipur?

    Swarn Jayanti Park is at No:73, Goverdhan Sagar Ring Rd, Opposite Goverdhan Sagar , Goverdhan Villas, Nagar Nigam, Hiran Magri, Gordhan Vilas Rural, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001. The map link on this page opens the exact pin.

    Is Swarn Jayanti Park worth visiting?

    By the two signals we track, it holds 4.4★ across 543 Google reviews. We rank by how many separate creators point to a place, never by who paid.

    What do people say about Swarn Jayanti Park?

    Across Swarn Jayanti Park's Google reviews, the topics that come up most are lake view (22 mentions), peaceful atmosphere (11 mentions), nature (9 mentions), morning walk (8 mentions), sunsets (6 mentions), picnic (5 mentions). These are Google’s own counts over the full review corpus, not our reading of it.

    Closest to Swarn Jayanti Park

    Everything else we track within a 15-minute walk, nearest first.