Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur
Restaurants · Jagdish Chowk, Udaipur
Rooftop Restaurant Near City Palace Breathtaking City & Palace Views Authentic Rajasthani & North Indian Cuisine 100% Pure Vegetarian
- Address
- Asind Ki Haveli, 949, City Palace Rd, Jagdish Chowk, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001
- Phone
- +917790905059
Opening hours
| Mon | 8:30am – 11pm |
|---|---|
| Tue | 8:30am – 11:30pm |
| Wed | 8:30am – 11pm |
| Thu | 8:30am – 11pm |
| Fri | 8:30am – 11:30pm |
| Sat | 8:30am – 11:30pm |
| Sun | 8:30am – 11pm |
Checked against this venue’s Google listing on 21 September 2026.
What reviewers mention most at Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur
Topics Google pulls out of this venue’s Google reviews, and how often each comes up.
- dal bati27 mentions
- ambience6 mentions
- rajasthani food5 mentions
- behaviour4 mentions
- hospitality3 mentions
- location3 mentions
- polite staff2 mentions
- view2 mentions
- hotel2 mentions
- city palace2 mentions
Good to know about Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur
Highlights
- Rooftop seating
- Sports on screen
Popular for
- Solo dining
Food & drink
- Quick bites
- Small plates
- Pure vegetarian
Dining
- Breakfast
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Dessert
- Seating
- Table service
Service
- Outdoor seating
- Takeaway
- Dine-in
Amenities
- Unisex toilets
- Toilets
- Wi-Fi
Atmosphere
- Casual
- Cosy
- Hip
Good for
- Families
- Groups
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Children
- Kid-friendly
- Changing tables
- High chairs
- Children's menu
Pets
- Dogs allowed outside
Parking
- Free car park
- Free street parking
- On-site parking
- Paid street parking
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Contactless
What visitors say
Recent reviews from Google.
How 108 Google ratings break down
| 5★ | 98 (91%) | |
|---|---|---|
| 4★ | 4 (4%) | |
| 3★ | 1 (1%) | |
| 2★ | 0 (0%) | |
| 1★ | 5 (5%) |
Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur — questions people ask
› What are Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur's opening hours?
Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur's hours vary by day: Mon 8:30am – 11pm; Tue 8:30am – 11:30pm; Wed 8:30am – 11pm; Thu 8:30am – 11pm; Fri 8:30am – 11:30pm; Sat 8:30am – 11:30pm; Sun 8:30am – 11pm. Hours come from Google and can change on public holidays — call ahead for a special occasion.
› Where is Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur in Udaipur?
Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur is at Asind Ki Haveli, 949, City Palace Rd, Jagdish Chowk, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001. The map link on this page opens the exact pin.
› Is Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur worth visiting?
By the two signals we track, it holds 4.8★ across 108 Google reviews. We rank by how many separate creators point to a place, never by who paid.
› What do people say about Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur?
Across Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur's Google reviews, the topics that come up most are dal bati (27 mentions), ambience (6 mentions), rajasthani food (5 mentions), behaviour (4 mentions), hospitality (3 mentions), location (3 mentions). These are Google’s own counts over the full review corpus, not our reading of it.
› How do I contact Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur?
Phone: +917790905059. Website: https://www.instagram.com/jeemanudaipur/. Both come from the venue’s Google listing.
Closest to Jeeman Rooftop Restaurant Udaipur
Everything else we track within a 15-minute walk, nearest first.