THE LAL BAGH GARDEN
Parks & Nature · Bhuwana, Udaipur
garden for marriage , party , birthday occasion and kitty party celebrate , navratri,31 celebrate with reasonable prices.near new navratan mewar hospital 80 feet road bhuwana From: one and only the Lal Bagh
- Address
- New navratan, mewar hospital, road, Bhuwana, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001
- Phone
- +917014026103
- Timings
- Open 24 hours daily
Opening hours
| Mon | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tue | Open 24 hours |
| Wed | Open 24 hours |
| Thu | Open 24 hours |
| Fri | Open 24 hours |
| Sat | Open 24 hours |
| Sun | Open 24 hours |
Checked against this venue’s Google listing on 21 September 2026.
What reviewers mention most at THE LAL BAGH GARDEN
Topics Google pulls out of this venue’s Google reviews, and how often each comes up.
- party7 mentions
- events7 mentions
- weddings4 mentions
- marriage reception3 mentions
- wide area3 mentions
- cleanliness3 mentions
- event venue3 mentions
- garden for marriage2 mentions
- garden for party2 mentions
- birthday venue2 mentions
Good to know about THE LAL BAGH GARDEN
Parking
- Paid car park
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
What visitors say
Recent reviews from Google.
How 106 Google ratings break down
| 5★ | 64 (60%) | |
|---|---|---|
| 4★ | 29 (27%) | |
| 3★ | 9 (8%) | |
| 2★ | 2 (2%) | |
| 1★ | 2 (2%) |
THE LAL BAGH GARDEN — questions people ask
› What are THE LAL BAGH GARDEN's opening hours?
THE LAL BAGH GARDEN is open Open 24 hours daily. Hours come from Google and can change on public holidays — call ahead for a special occasion.
› Where is THE LAL BAGH GARDEN in Udaipur?
THE LAL BAGH GARDEN is at New navratan, mewar hospital, road, Bhuwana, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001. The map link on this page opens the exact pin.
› Is THE LAL BAGH GARDEN worth visiting?
By the two signals we track, it holds 4.4★ across 106 Google reviews. We rank by how many separate creators point to a place, never by who paid.
› What do people say about THE LAL BAGH GARDEN?
Across THE LAL BAGH GARDEN's Google reviews, the topics that come up most are party (7 mentions), events (7 mentions), weddings (4 mentions), marriage reception (3 mentions), wide area (3 mentions), cleanliness (3 mentions). These are Google’s own counts over the full review corpus, not our reading of it.
› How do I contact THE LAL BAGH GARDEN?
Phone: +917014026103. It comes from the venue’s Google listing.
Closest to THE LAL BAGH GARDEN
Everything else we track within a 15-minute walk, nearest first.